Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Detailed scientific program

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

Day 18
20.00 to 22.00  Check in and Welcome Drinks

Day 19
09.00 to 09.30 - Reception
09.30 to 10.30 - Keynote
10.30 to 11.00 - Coffee break
11.00 to 12.30 - Oral presentations
12.30 to 14.00 - Lunch
14.00 to 15.30 - Oral presentations
15.30 to 16.30 - Keynote
16.30 to 17.30 - Poster´s meetings
20.00 to 22.00 - Sunset Toledo “tapas” tour

Day 20
09.00 to 09.30 - Reception
09.30 to 10.30 - Keynote
10.30 to 11.00 - Coffee break
11.00 to 12.30 - Oral presentations
12.30 to 14.00 - Lunch
14.00 to 15.30 - Oral presentations
15.30 to 16.30 - Keynote
16.30 to 17.30 - Poster´s meetings
20.00 to 22.00 - Gala dinner

Day 21
09.00 to 09.30 - Reception
09.30 to 10.30 - Keynote
10.30 to 11.00 - Coffee break
11.00 to 12.30 - Oral presentations
12.30 to 14.00 - Lunch
14.00 to 15.30 - Oral presentations
15.30 to 16.30 - Keynote
16.30 to 17.30 - ISEI General Assembly
20.00 to 22.00 - Sunset Toledo “tapas” tour

Day 22
10.00 to 13.30 - Visit to The Prado Museum in Madrid
20.00 to 22.00 - Night English guided Toledo tour

 Price €NumberTotal €
Renting conference room/day85032550
Renting sound equipment/day2543762
Coffee break6.60150990
Lunch301504500
Gala dinner50502500
English guide Toledo Tour1850900
Night English guide Toledo Tour750350
Subtotal 12553
Unexpected expenses (10%)1255
Total13807
cross-circle